PRO W SERIES
PRO W SERIES is a highly formulated light white oil. It is used in textile processes (unpainted lubrication), incense and perfume production, plastic, paper and cosmetic industries, various oil-based formulations, hair oils, hair lotions, shoe polish and oil gel manufacturing industries.
|Density, @ 25 ⁰C||g/cm 3||ASTM 4052||0,82-0,85||0,83-0,86|
|K. Viscosity, @ 40 ⁰C||cSt||ASTM D 445||12,00-16,00||28,0-34,0|
|Flash Point||⁰C||ASTM D 92||150||180|
|Pour Point||⁰C||ASTM D 97||-15||-12|
|Color||Saybolt||ASTM D 156||+25||+25|
*The above values may vary slightly according to production.